+5 votes
53 views
in Server by (410 points) | 53 views

2 Answers

+5 votes
by (5k points)
+5 votes
Hi,

verify that you put the path of the version of your postgresql to the bin folder in your odoo.conf

pg_path = put your path here

Like this

pg_path = C:\Program Files (x86)\Odoo 10.0\PostgreSQL\bin
by (3.1k points)
the problem is that this happen only with one database the others i didn't find the problem
205 questions
180 answers
37 comments
221,414 users