+1 vote
63 views

I deployed odoo 10 CE on my local Ubuntu server 16.04 LTS with nginx reverse proxy. Now i installed Ubuntu 16.04, Odoo 10 CE with nginx as reverse proxy on another server. I restored the database from old server to new server.

If i access my new server like http://x.x.x.x:8069 , it works fine.

But access like http://x.x.x.x , the login page shows with out css styling. After login can't see any menus, company logo only.

enter image description here

If i try with Private browsing it works fine.

How can i resolve this.

in Server by (10.5k points) | 63 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
first update web module via terminal, after try with <ip_address>:8069. maybe it works.
by (5k points)
0 votes
can you tell me how to update module through terminal please
by (10.5k points)
205 questions
180 answers
37 comments
222,961 users