+3 votes
225 views

I am facing problem to restore the database in my local odoo12.

It is showing the Site can't be reached (frontend), in backup side sever stop and start running automatically.

We are tested two laptops one laptop it was restore after deleted the all databases of odoo12. And second laptop if have delete the all database of odoo12 it is not restored. raising the same problem site can't be reached.

But all databases deleting is not a solution (because if I working in two different projects in odoo12 then it is difficult).

in Server by (5.3k points)
edited by | 225 views

3 Answers

+3 votes

The most restore error that can arise when restoring a Database is the version of postgres in the server is not the same version for the database postegres version

by (4.6k points)
+3 votes

What is the version of PostgreSQL in the first and the  second server

by (4.6k points)
+2 votes
Hello, what type of error can you specify please ?
by (10.5k points)
205 questions
180 answers
37 comments
222,942 users