+2 votes
66 views
Hi guys, I create a portal user throw my controller. After creation odoo open my account directly without requesting any type of validation. I want to stop that and make the user verify his account using sms or email,

can anyone help me ?
in Website by (10.5k points) | 66 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Hi,

you mean that you need to add other field (code) in login view to verify account and the code is variable?
by (6k points)
+2 votes
by (6k points)
205 questions
180 answers
37 comments
220,729 users